LIST OF ENDORSEMENTS

ORGANIZATIONS

ASPIRE PAC
American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations (AFL-CIO)
American Federation of Government Employees (AFGE)
American Federation of State, County, and Municpal Employees (AFSCME)
The Weekly Alibi
Animal Protection Voters (APV)
American Federation of Teachers New Mexico (AFT-NM)
American Postal Workers Union Local 380
350Action.org and Bill McKibben
Climate Hawks
Common Defense PAC (Vets Against Trump) 
Congressional Hispanic Caucus  (BOLD PAC)
Congressional Progressive Caucus (CPC) 
Congressional Black Caucus PAC
CWA Local 7076
Demand Universal Healthcare (DUH)
Dine Equality
End Citizens United (ECU) 
EMILY's List
Equality New Mexico (EQNM)
Family Farm Action
Food and Water Action
Giffords PAC
International Association of Fire Fighters and NM Professional Fire Fighters  
League of Conservation Voters (LCV)
MoveOn.Org
NARAL
National Education Association of New Mexico (NEA-NM
National Organization for Women PAC (NOW)
Organziers in the Land of Enchantment (OLE)
Planned Parenthood Action Fund
Rachel's Action Network
 Sierra Club
Social Security Works
Sunrise Movement
To'hajiilee Chapter of the Navajo Nation
Tribal Alliance of Sovereign Indian Nations (TASIN)
United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 1654
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 412
Working Families Party

U.S. Elected & Appointed

Rep Karen Bass, D-CA-37
Fmr. US Senator Mark Begich, D-AK
Rep. Earl Blumenauer, D-OR-03
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman, D-NJ-12
Rep. David Cicilline, D-RI-1
Rep. Jim Clyburn, D-SC-6
St. Rep. Peggy Flanagan, D-MN-46A
Fmr. U.S. Ambassador to U.N. Keith Harper
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa, D-HI-01
Fmr. US Senator Fred Harris, D-OK
US Senator Martin Heinrich, D-NM
Fmr. Rep. Mike Honda, D-CA-17
Valerie Jarrett, Fmr. Senior Adviser to Pres. Obama
Rep. Pramila Jayapal, D-WA-07
Rep. Hank Johnson, D-GA-04
ABQ Mayor Tim Keller, D
Rep. Ro Khanna, D-CA-17
Rep. Dan Kildee, D-MI-5
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard, D-HI-2
Rep. Ted Lieu, D-CA-33
Rep. Barbara Lee, D-CA-13
Rep. Ben Ray Lujan Jr, D-NM-3
Rep. Michelle Lujan-Grisham, D-NM-1
Rep. Betty McCollum, D-MN-04
Rep. Gregory Meeks, D-NY-05
Rep. Gwen Moore, D-WI-04
Rep. Cedric Richmond, D-LA-02
Fmr President Barack Obama, D
Fmr. US Senator Harry Reid, D-NV
US Senator Tom Udall, D-NM
US Senator Elizabeth Warren, D-MA
Denise Juneau, Fmr. Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction

New Mexico Elected & Appointed

Rep. Debbie Armstrong, D-17
Sen. Cisco McSorely, D-16
Fmr. Lt. Governor Diane Denish
Bernalillo County Commissioner, Debbie O'Malley, D-1
Fmr. Sen. & Rep. Pauline Eisenstadt
Lorenzo Garcia, APS Board of Education
Rep. Harry Garcia, D-69
Rep. D. Wonda Johnson, D-5
Rep. Georgene Louis, D-26
Rep. Javier Martínez, D-11
Sen. Jerry Ortiz Y Pino, D-12
Sen. Mimi Stewart, D-17
Ted Martinez, CNM President Emeritus
ABQ City Councilor Pat Davis
Rep. Patricia Roybal-Caballero, D-13
Bernalillo County Commissioner, Steven Michael Quezada, D-2
Trish Ruiz, Public Education Commission
Rep. Debbie Sarinana, D-21
Sen. Benny Shendo Jr., D-22

New Mexico Community Leaders

Adriann Barboa, Reproductive Justice
Rev. Dr. Charles Becknell, Sr., Civil Rights Leader
Hakim Bellamy, ABQ Poet Laureate
Charles Goodmacher, Education Advocacy
Rachael Lorenzo, Indigenous Women Rising
Jessica Inez Martinez, Fmr State Director, LULAC
Patricia Michaels, Designer & Business Owner
Cindy Nava, DREAMer
Amber Royster, Fmr Director, Equality NM
Joan Lamunyon Sanford, Reproductive Rights
Ben Shaw, Tattoo Artist & Business Owner
Billy Trabaudo, Tech Startup CEO
Alan Webber, Fmr. Candidate for Governor
Keith Allen West, Business Owner

NATIVE AMERICAN & TribAL LEADERS

Paulene Abeyta, To'hajiilee Navajo Chapter Board
Dave Archambault II, Fmr. Standing Rock Sioux Chairman
Ladonna Harris, Comanche Nation
Tara Houska, Anishinaabe
Julie Johnson, Lummi Tribe
Winona LaDuke, Anishinaabe
Marilynn "Lynn" Malerba, Lifetime Chief of Mohegan Tribe
Rosemary Morillo, Fmr Chairwoman of the Soboba Band of Luiseño Indians, Treasurer of TASIN
Jonathan Nez, Vice President, Navajo Nation
Aaron Payment, Chairman, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Richard Sneed, Principal Chief, East Cherokee Tribe
Lynn Valbuena, Chairwoman of the San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Chair of TASIN

New Mexico PUEBLOS & TRIBES

Cochiti Pueblo
Isleta Pueblo
Jemez Pueblo
Pojoaque Pueblo
Sandia Pueblo
Santo Domingo Pueblo
Taos Pueblo
Tesuque Pueblo
To'hajiilee Chapter of the Navajo Nation
Zia Pueblo
Zuni Pueblo

Tribes Nationwide

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, CA
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Cocopah Indian Tribe, AZ
Confederated Tribes of Colville Reservation, WA
Grand Traverse Band of Ottowa & Chippewa Indians, MI
Gun Lake Tribe, Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan
Hannahville Indian Community, Band of Potawatomi’s, MI
Ho-Chunk Nation, WI
Hoopa Valley Tribe, CA
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe, WA
Lummi Tribe of Lummi Reservation, WA
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, MN
Mohegan Tribe of Indians, CT
Morongo Band of Mission Indians, CA
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, WA
Pechanga Band of Luseno Indians, CA
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, AL
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, WA
Sac and Fox Nation
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, CA
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians, CA
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, MN
Soboba Band of Luiseño Indians, CA
Squaxin Island Tribe, WA
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, MI
Suquamish Indian Tribe of Port Madison Reservation, WA
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community, WA
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation, CA
Tulalip Tribes, WA
Yavapai-Apache Nation, AZ
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, CA