New Mexico Elected & Appointed

Rep. Debbie Armstrong, D-17
Fmr. Lt. Governor Diane Denish
Fmr. Sen. & Rep. Pauline Eisenstadt
Lorenzo Garcia, APS Board of Education
Rep. D. Wonda Johnson, D-5
Rep. Georgene Louis, D-26
Rep. Javier Martínez, D-11
Ted Martinez, CNM President Emeritus
Rep. Patricia Roybal-Caballero, D-13
Trish Ruiz, Public Education Commission
Sen. Benny Shendo Jr., D-22

New Mexico Community Leaders

Adriann Barboa, Reproductive Justice
Hakim Bellamy, ABQ Poet Laureate
Charles Goodmacher, Education Advocacy
Rachael Lorenzo, Indigenous Women Rising
Jessica Inez Martinez, Fmr LULAC Director
Patricia Michaels, Designer & Business Owner
Cindy Nava, DREAMer
Amber Royster, LGBTQ Advocacy
Joan Lamunyon Sanford, Reproductive Rights
Ben Shaw, Tattoo Artist & Business Owner
Billy Trabaudo, Tech Startup CEO
Alan Webber, Fmr. Candidate for Governor
Keith Allen West, Business Owner

New Mexico Pueblos & Tribes

Cochiti Pueblo
Isleta Pueblo
Jemez Pueblo
Pojoaque Pueblo
Sandia Pueblo
Santo Domingo Pueblo
Tesuque Pueblo
Taos Pueblo
To'hajiilee Navajo Chapter

 
 

U.S. Elected & Appointed

Rep. Earl Blumenauer, D-OR-03
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman, D-NJ-12
St. Rep. Peggy Flanagan, D-MN-46A
Fmr. U.S. Ambassador to U.N. Keith Harper
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa, D-HI-01
Fmr. Sen. Fred Harris, D-OK
Fmr. Rep. Mike Honda, D-CA-17
Rep. Hank Johnson, D-GA-04
Rep. Ro Khanna, D-CA-17
Rep. Barbara Lee, D-CA-13
Rep. Betty McCollum, D-MN-04
Rep. Gwen Moore, D-WI-04
Denise Juneau, Fmr. Montana Superintendent of Public Instruction

TribAL & NATIVE AMERICAN LEADERS

Paulene Abeyta, To'hajiilee Navajo Chapter Board
Dave Archambault II, Fmr. Standing Rock Sioux Chairman
Ladonna Harris, Comanche Nation
Julie Johnson, Lummi Tribe
Marilynn "Lynn" Malerba, Lifetime Chief of Mohegan Tribe
Rosemary Morillo, Fmr Chairwoman of the Soboba Band of Luiseño Indians, Treasurer of TASIN
Jonathan Nez, Vice President, Navajo Nation
Aaron Payment, Chairman, Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Richard Sneed, Principal Chief, East Cherokee Tribe
Lynn Valbuena, Chairwoman of the San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Chair of TASIN

Tribes Nationwide

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, CA
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation, CA
Mohegan Tribe of Indians, CT
Grand Traverse Band of Ottowa & Chippewa Indians, MI
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, MI
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, WA
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, WA
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community, WA
Tulalip Tribes, WA
Suquamish Indian Tribe of Port Madison Reservation, WA
Lummi Tribe of Lummi Reservation, WA
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe, WA
Confederated Tribes of Colville Reservation, WA
Ho-Chunk Nation, WI